Autor Thema: Router  (Gelesen 6592 mal)

0 Mitglieder und 1 Gast betrachten dieses Thema.

ziasod

  • Gast
Router
« am: 2003-04-21, 20:35:10 »
i got an router taking my main ip and makes second lan ip of 192.168.0.1 my pc's that connect to internet get ip's of 192.168.0.2 to 192.168.0.4 . but this way i can't play warzone 2100.

some 1 know an tweak or fix?

Offline EaTm3

  • Crack
  • *
  • Beiträge: 84
Router
« Antwort #1 am: 2003-04-22, 01:07:42 »
jep
put the computer on which u want to play warzone into the "DMZ" or forward the ports 57776 to 57790 . I don't know which router u own so i can't say definately where to set these things .
Edit: I am not quite sure about the ports

Anonymous

  • Gast
Router
« Antwort #2 am: 2003-04-23, 02:14:17 »
Zitat von: EaTm3
jep
put the computer on which u want to play warzone into the "DMZ" or forward the ports 57776 to 57790 . I don't know which router u own so i can't say definately where to set these things .
Edit: I am not quite sure about the ports


i was able to relink my router recieves default forwarding to my pc hope my sister won't get mad :D i still can't launch warzone 2100. i can enter other people games.

i got Repotec cable/adsl 1to4 router

Ziasod

  • Gast
Router
« Antwort #3 am: 2003-04-23, 02:19:04 »
u got no email :( mine is ziasod@hotmail.com i can't add picture some 1 turned html off   :roll:

ziasod

  • Gast
router
« Antwort #4 am: 2003-04-23, 02:24:54 »
http://home.planet.nl/~rstegink/Ziasod_pc.jpg
open this screen/windowshot (Ziasod is with big Z)

hell why can't i edit these things!!!!

Offline EaTm3

  • Crack
  • *
  • Beiträge: 84
Router
« Antwort #5 am: 2003-04-23, 18:52:37 »
You can't edit your postings if your status is "guest" ; create an account.

If I understood you right you're able to connect to oline games of Warzone but you can't host ? It's a little bit difficult to see the settings on the screenshot 'cause it's very jaggy. Enter your local IP (for example 192.168.0.2) into the "send incoming calls to" - field and again in the field for "Multi-DMZ" . I think you done it that way. If Warzone isn't working find out which ports are needed for Warzone online gaming and add them using the "special-applications" button.

ziasod

  • Gast
Router
« Antwort #6 am: 2003-04-27, 02:32:25 »
Zitat von: EaTm3
You can't edit your postings if your status is "guest" ; create an account.

i got me acc but forgot to log in
windows exploder zomed in ur picture if u can't read it go to left under part of it and there comes square to press on so it zooms out. or just open picture in paints :D

Offline EaTm3

  • Crack
  • *
  • Beiträge: 84
Router
« Antwort #7 am: 2003-04-27, 11:26:31 »
And Warzone-Multiplayer via Internet is still not working with these settings  :?:

Ziasod

  • Gast
bier
« Antwort #8 am: 2003-05-01, 15:50:15 »
if i launch no 1 get's in, if i launch with game allready manaul started they get in.

Offline EaTm3

  • Crack
  • *
  • Beiträge: 84
Router
« Antwort #9 am: 2003-05-01, 16:35:04 »
you mean they can't connect to the Warzone-Starter Lobby ?

ziasod

  • Gast
Router
« Antwort #10 am: 2003-05-03, 18:53:00 »
if i have the game not actif nobody will come in

Offline EaTm3

  • Crack
  • *
  • Beiträge: 84
Router
« Antwort #11 am: 2003-05-03, 21:08:53 »
If u don't use a Starter and u don't have a Multiplayergame hosted in WZ2100 how shall thez come in ?  :shock:

ziasod

  • Gast
Router
« Antwort #12 am: 2003-05-12, 12:45:31 »
Zitat von: EaTm3
If u don't use a Starter and u don't have a Multiplayergame hostet in WZ2100 how shall thez come in ?  :shock:


prelaunch the game and alt tab

Offline EaTm3

  • Crack
  • *
  • Beiträge: 84
Router
« Antwort #13 am: 2003-05-12, 22:14:27 »
I think i missunderstood you. What is the matter ? Ppl can join games you're hosting  so where's the problem ? What do you want to do ?